• OFFICIAL SELECTION •

LET YOUR FILM DO THE TALKING

  • Pawns

    Directed by Tyrees A. Lamptey

  • Shears n' Gears

    Directed by Nicholas Culleton

  • The animal that therefore I am

    Directed by Bea de Visser

  • Goodbye Mondays

    Directed by Michael Salmon

  • Not Much Time

    Directed by Neil Watson

  • Africa Amini Alama - Africa I Believe in You

    Directed by Magdalena Frey

  • Blackfeet Flood

    Directed by Torsten Kjellstrand, Ben Shors

  • Humanitarian

    Directed by Erick Fix

  • Whoever Was Using This Bed

    Directed by Andrew Kotatko

  • Godspeed

    Directed by Sunny Wai Yan Chan

  • The Magic Behind the Mojo

    Directed by Joe Gallo

  • Raging Cult

    Directed by Meagan Adele Lopez

  • The Promise

    Directed by Dina Rudick

  • The Nobodies

    Directed by H. L. Zambrano

  • Colors of Resistance

    Directed by Areeb Zuaiter

  • LINOLEUM - Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

    Directed by Niki Noves

  • Happy Ending

    Directed by Ramzi el Khoury

  • Soul Bones

    Directed by Andrew Huggins

  • The Preacher's House

    Directed by Sean Heyman

  • The People are the Brand

    Directed by Adrian Perez

  • Memories

    Directed by Andre Siqueira

  • Theory of Evolution

    Directed by Ting Hang Yip

  • Away

    Directed by Milena Korolczuk

  • Chateau Sauvignon: terroir

    Directed by D.M. Night Maire

  • Seven Seas

    Directed by Martin-Philippe Tremblay

  • My theatre

    Directed by Kazuya Ashizawa

  • Jerusalem

    Directed by Ofer Winter, Shimon Engel

  • Lost and Found

    Directed by Shimon Engel, Ofer Winter

  • Voice surrounding the city

    Directed by Rafael Fernanz

  • Night Tales

    Directed by Randy Rubin

  • Pas si loin

    Directed by Thierry Préval

  • The Bureaucrat

    Directed by Dimitrios Karas

  • 31st of Decembers

    Directed by James Grimley

  • Return from the stars

    Directed by Vis Vitalis

  • Blending In

    Directed by Ellie Jacobson

  • Power of Prayer

    Directed by Andrew Damon Henriques

  • Sad Ritual

    Directed by Dan Azoulay

  • Best Mom Ever

    Directed by Louis van Zwol

  • Beverly

    Directed by Nick Laurant

  • Jane

    Directed by Wai Lam Cheung

  • The Priest

    Directed by Ken Ubaghs

  • Masterpiece

    Directed by Marc Eikelenboom

  • Beyond Her Lens

    Directed by Tereza Hirsch

  • Belle-Île-en-Mer, a Breton and Acadian Island

    Directed by Phil Comeau

  • Trust Exercise

    Directed by Vilma Kartalska

  • Eternity

    Directed by Anna Sobolevksa

  • From one shore to another

    Directed by Gerard Corporon

  • The Dry Valley

    Directed by Julie Lunde Lillesæter

  • M LIKE MOBIUS

    Directed by Faranak Moradi

  • The Watering Room

    Directed by Katya Yakubov

  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Twitter - White Circle

brought to you by

submissions via

proud partners

© 2016-2020 by Long Story Shorts. All rights reserved.