Transparent_White logo.png

APRIL
2022

WINNERS & NOMINEES


BEST SHORT FILM
 

Salvador Dali

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Salvador Dali

directed by

Eldiar Madakim

Planet Earth calling Ana

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

Almost

WINNER - Best Short Film

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin


BEST DOCUMENTARY
 

Wetlands

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Wetlands

directed by

Name Surname

This is Forever

WINNER - Best Documentary

This is Forever

directed by

Name Surname

Piece by Piece

NOMINEE - Best Documentary

Piece by Piece

directed by

Name Surname


BEST STUDENT FILM
 

Remember

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Remember

directed by

Vladimir Chindea

Millie Moon

NOMINEE - Best Student Film

Millie Moon

directed by

Kirsty E O'Donnell

Dog Killer

WINNER - Best Student Film

Dog Killer

directed by

Petar Tkalec


BEST ANIMATION
 

The Clothing

NOMINEE - Best Animation

The Clothing

directed by

Xiangyu Li

Pox

NOMINEE - Best Animation

Pox

directed by

Simon Young

Bolero Station

WINNER - Best Animation

Bolero Station

directed by

Rolf Brönnimann


BEST MUSIC VIDEO
 

A Feast That Never Comes

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Music Video

A Feast That Never Comes

directed by

Maria Juranic


BEST EXPERIMENTAL
 

Learning To Fly

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Experimental

Learning To Fly

directed by

Charlie Alberto IV


BEST ACTOR
 

Unseen

Category NOMINEE - Strath Martin

Unseen

directed by

Strath Martin

Dog Killer

Category NOMINEE - Ivan Zarić

Dog Killer

directed by

Petar Tkalec

Almost

Category WINNER - Vincent Mignault

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin


BEST ACTRESS
 

TROUBADOURS  CELESTES

Category NOMINEE - Valeria Cavalli

TROUBADOURS CELESTES

directed by

Hervine De Boodt

Planet Earth calling Ana

Category WINNER - Laia Manzanares

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

Almost

Category NOMINEE - Noémie Fourdan

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin


BEST DIRECTOR
 

Planet Earth calling Ana

NOMINEE - Best Director

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

Dog Killer

NOMINEE - Best Director

Dog Killer

directed by

Petar Tkalec

Almost

WINNER - Best Director

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin


BEST SCREENPLAY
 

Planet Earth calling Ana

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

On The Other Side of the Moon

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

On The Other Side of the Moon

directed by

Tavis Northam

Almost

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
 

Planet Earth calling Ana

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

Dog Killer

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Dog Killer

directed by

Petar Tkalec

Almost

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin


BEST EDITOR
 

Planet Earth calling Ana

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

Almost

WINNER - Best Editor

Almost

directed by

Paul-André Robin

A Feast That Never Comes

NOMINEE - Best Editor

A Feast That Never Comes

directed by

Maria Juranic


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
 

Planet Earth calling Ana

WINNER - Best Original Score

Planet Earth calling Ana

directed by

Fernando Bonelli

Learning To Fly

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Learning To Fly

directed by

Charlie Alberto IV