Transparent_White logo.png

MAY
2022

WINNERS & NOMINEES


BEST SHORT FILM
 

The Model

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

The Model

directed by

Shira Cohen Elias & Yoni Green

Sea Light

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Sea Light

directed by

John Doe

Parallels

WINNER - Best Short Film

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya


BEST EXPERIMENTAL
 

HEADLESS FLIES

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Experimental

HEADLESS FLIES

directed by

Milana Nikić


BEST MUSIC VIDEO
 

Campos "Figlio del fiume"

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Music Video

Campos "Figlio del fiume"

directed by

Erika Errante Baruffaldi


BEST ACTOR
 

The Model

Category NOMINEE - Gil Weiss

The Model

directed by

Shira Cohen Elias & Yoni Green

Sea Light

Category WINNER - Lluís Soler

Sea Light

directed by

John Doe

Parallels

Category NOMINEE - Artem Kretov

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya


BEST ACTRESS
 

The Model

Category NOMINEE - Yael Rudich

The Model

directed by

Shira Cohen Elias & Yoni Green

Parallels

Category WINNER - Kristina Korbut

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya

My Pretty One

Category NOMINEE - Chelsea Restall

My Pretty One

directed by

Lizzy Evashkevich


BEST DIRECTOR
 

Sea Light

NOMINEE - Best Director

Sea Light

directed by

John Doe

Parallels

WINNER - Best Director

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya

Chrysalis

NOMINEE - Best Director

Chrysalis

directed by

Étienne Plasse


BEST SCREENPLAY
 

Parallels

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya

Lifecell

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Lifecell

directed by

Tyler Mann

Chrysalis

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Chrysalis

directed by

Étienne Plasse


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
 

The Model

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

The Model

directed by

Shira Cohen Elias & Yoni Green

Sea Light

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Sea Light

directed by

John Doe

Parallels

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya


BEST EDITOR
 

Sea Light

WINNER - Best Editor

Sea Light

directed by

John Doe

Parallels

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya

Lifecell

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Lifecell

directed by

Tyler Mann


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
 

The Model

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

The Model

directed by

Shira Cohen Elias & Yoni Green

Sea Light

WINNER - Best Original Score

Sea Light

directed by

John Doe

Parallels

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Parallels

directed by

Kate Surinskaya