Transparent_White logo.png

OCTOBER
2021

WINNERS & NOMINEES


BEST SHORT FILM
 

Night Syndrome

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Night Syndrome

directed by

Oren Gvili

Snorrie (Mustachio)

NOMINEE - Best Short Film

Snorrie (Mustachio)

directed by

Victoria Warmerdam

Deus Ex Machina

WINNER - Best Short Film

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois


BEST EXPERIMENTAL
 

The Inherent Bloom

SPECIAL MENTION - Best Short Film

The Inherent Bloom

directed by

Ludo Vici


BEST ANIMATION
 

Tam'rind

NOMINEE - Best Animation

Tam'rind

directed by

Michelle Keane

BEKEKEN

NOMINEE - Best Animation

BEKEKEN

directed by

Kim Ruyter

On / Off

WINNER - Best Animation

On / Off

directed by

Nicolas P. Villarreal


BEST MUSIC VIDEO
 

Happy Breath

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

Happy Breath

directed by

Jeff Bird

Space Chaser - Remnants of Technology

WINNER - Best Music Video

Space Chaser - Remnants of Technology

directed by

Lucas Fiederling

Color Your Mind

NOMINEE - Best Music Video

Color Your Mind

directed by

Axel Werner


BEST ACTOR
 

Night Syndrome

Category NOMINEE - Yair Robin (Night Syndrome)

Night Syndrome

directed by

Oren Gvili

Snorrie (Mustachio)

Category NOMINEE - Henry van Loon ( Snorrie (Mustachio) )

Snorrie (Mustachio)

directed by

Victoria Warmerdam

Deus Ex Machina

Category WINNER - Charmetant Christian (Deus Ex Machina)

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois


BEST ACTRESS
 

Static Space

Category NOMINEE - Kate Black-Spence (Static Space)

Static Space

directed by

John Klein, Kate Black-Spence

FOTOS

Category NOMINEE - Bénédicte Lala Ernoult (Fotos)

FOTOS

directed by

Arnaud Rivaille

Lost Trauma

Category WINNER - Moreen Crandel (Lost Trauma)

Lost Trauma

directed by

Joey Van Rumpt


BEST DIRECTOR
 

Night Syndrome

NOMINEE - Best Director

Night Syndrome

directed by

Oren Gvili

Snorrie (Mustachio)

NOMINEE - Best Director

Snorrie (Mustachio)

directed by

Victoria Warmerdam

Deus Ex Machina

WINNER - Best Director

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois


BEST SCREENPLAY
 

Lost Trauma

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Lost Trauma

directed by

Joey Van Rumpt

Snorrie (Mustachio)

NOMINEE - Best Screenplay

Snorrie (Mustachio)

directed by

Victoria Warmerdam

Deus Ex Machina

WINNER - Best Screenplay

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois


BEST EDITOR
 

Lost Trauma

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Lost Trauma

directed by

Joey Van Rumpt

Night Syndrome

NOMINEE - Best Editor

Night Syndrome

directed by

Oren Gvili

Deus Ex Machina

WINNER - Best Editor

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois


BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
 

Night Syndrome

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Night Syndrome

directed by

Oren Gvili

Snorrie (Mustachio)

NOMINEE - Best Cinematography

Snorrie (Mustachio)

directed by

Victoria Warmerdam

Deus Ex Machina

WINNER - Best Cinematography

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois


BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
 

FOTOS

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

FOTOS

directed by

Arnaud Rivaille

Lost Trauma

NOMINEE - Best Original Score

Lost Trauma

directed by

Joey Van Rumpt

Deus Ex Machina

WINNER - Best Original Score

Deus Ex Machina

directed by

Jessy Langlois